(Doc. 77 at 66) Section 16 32-1965 states “[t]he adulteration or misbranding of any drug, device, poison, or 17 hazardous substance” is prohibited. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 32-1965. Section 1966 states 18 “A drug or device shall be deemed to be adulterated . . . [i]f it is a drug or device to which 19 any substance has been mixed or packed therewith so as to reduce its quality or strength, 20 or to be substituted for it in whole or in part.” Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 32-1966. The Court 21 finds that the Plaintiff’s adulteration claim immediately fails because none of the 22 Defendants are physicians or surgeons who practice medicine.