Pursuant to the Court’s prior order in the present action (Doc. 25) the First Action and the present action will be consolidated. Order to follow. 1 Defendants’ objection is waived and Defendants’ Motion to Quash is improper. CNA, 2 however, fails to cite any authority suggesting that a jurisdictional objection is waived if 3 not raised at the first hearing addressing the application. 4 To the contrary, CNA explains that Defendants are afforded an opportunity to raise 5 objections “not later than ten days after the receipt of the [Garnishee’s] answer.” (Doc. 48 6 at 6) (citing A.R.S. § 12-1580). The governing statute, A.R.S. § 12-1580, provides, “[a] 7 party who has an objection to the writ of garnishment, the answer of the garnishee or the 8 amount held by the garnishee or a party claiming an exemption from garnishment may, not 9 later than ten days after the receipt of the answer, file a written objection and request for 10 hearing.” Id (emphasis added). CNA advances a narrow interpretation of this statute by 11 suggesting that any meritorious objections may only be made after Banc of California is 12 served with the writ. The plain language of the statute, however, does not impose such a 13 restriction. Id.