Cook v. Grebe, 245 Ariz. 367, 369, 429 P.3d 1161, 1163 14 (App. 2018) (citing A.R.S. § 12-1103). Alternatively, Arizona law allows the Court to 15 assess “reasonable attorney fees, expenses and, at the court’s discretion, double damages 16 of not to exceed five thousand dollars” against a party who “brings a claim without 17 substantial justification… [or] primarily for delay or harassment.” A.R.S. § 12-349(A). 18 “‘[W]ithout substantial justification’ means that the claim or defense is groundless and is 19 not made in good faith.” A.R.S. § 12-349(F). 20 Mr. Park has attempted to relitigate the issues surrounding foreclosure of his 21 property on no less than five separate occasions.