In re: Spokane Raceway Park Inc. ( 2013 )
[…] 25   and (2), if it did, we examine the bankruptcy court's factual
    26   findings under the clearly erroneous standard.      United States v.
    27   Hinkson, 
    585 F.3d 1247
    , 1261-62 (9th Cir. 2009) (en banc).       We
    28   must affirm the bankruptcy court's factual findings unless those
    -6-
    1   findings are "(1) 'illogical,' (2) 'implausible,' or (3) without
    2   'support in inferences that may be drawn from the facts in the
    3   record.'"   
    Id.
    4                                DISCUSSION
    5        Section 350(a) governs the closing of bankruptcy cases; it
    6   provides:   “After an estate is fully administered and the court
    7   has discharged the trustee, the court shall close the case.”    This
    8   Code provision is implemented in chapter 11 cases via Rule 3022,
    9   which provides that, “[a]fter an estate is fully administered in a
    10   chapter 11 reorganization case, the court, on its own motion or on