In re: Augustine Pena, III , 600 B.R. 415 ( 2019 )
[…] in court under section 2041 has been adjudicated or is not in
    dispute and such money has remained so deposited for at least
    five years unclaimed by the person entitled thereto, such court
    shall cause such money to be deposited in the Treasury in the
    name and to the credit of the United States. Any claimant
    9
    Rule 3011 provides:
    The trustee shall file a list of all known names and addresses of the entities
    and the amounts which they are entitled to be paid from remaining property
    of the estate that is paid into court pursuant to § 347(a) of the Code.
    10
    
    28 U.S.C. § 2041
     provides:
    All moneys paid into any court of the United States, or received by the
    officers thereof, in any case pending or adjudicated in such court, shall be
    forthwith deposited with the Treasurer of the United States or a
    designated depositary, in the name and to the credit of such court.
    This section shall not prevent the delivery of any such money to the
    rightful owners upon security, according to agreement of parties, under
    the direction of the court.
    10
    Case: 18-1098, Document: 20, Filed: 05/21/2019   Page 11 of 20
    entitled to any such money may, on petition to the court and
    upon notice to the United States attorney and full proof of the
    right thereto, obtain an order directing payment to him.
    
    28 U.S.C. § 2042