Matter of F-C-S-, Respondent
[…] remaining two proposed particular social groups and his eligibility for CAT
    protection.
    On remand, the Immigration Judge should consider the evidence
    previously submitted, and the parties may submit additional evidence
    according to deadlines set by the Immigration Judge. See Matter of R-C-R-,
    
    28 I&N Dec. 74
    , 77 (BIA 2020) (citing to Matter of Interiano-Rosa, 
    25 I&N Dec. 264
    , 265 (BIA 2010), regarding an Immigration Judge’s authority to
    control proceedings and set filing deadlines); see also 
    8 C.F.R. §1003.31
    (h)
    (2024) (providing authority to Immigration Judges to “set and extend time
    limits for the filing of applications and related documents” and to deem
    waived documents not filed by the deadline). We express no opinion as to
    the outcome of the case on remand. Accordingly, the respondent’s appeal
    will be dismissed in part, and the record will be remanded to the Immigration
    Judge.