Rivera-Schatz v. FOMB ( 2019 )
[…] claims that rested on Count II's allegations.         See Rivera-Schatz,
    
    327 F. Supp. 3d
    at 371.
    We agree.   PROMESA grants the Board exclusive authority
    to certify Fiscal Plans and Territory Budgets for Puerto Rico.           It
    then insulates those certification decisions from judicial review
    in § 106(e): "There shall be no jurisdiction in any United States
    district court to review challenges to the Oversight Board's
    certification    determinations   under    this   chapter."     48   U.S.C.
    § 2126(e).     Section 106(e) is an exception to PROMESA's general
    - 26 -
    grant of jurisdiction at § 106(a), which provides that "any action
    against the Oversight Board, and any action otherwise arising out
    of this chapter, in whole or in part, shall be brought in a United
    States district court for the covered territory."             
    Id. § 2126(a).
    Count II of the complaint alleges four unreviewable
    Board errors in "certification determinations under this chapter."
    
    Id. § 2126(e).
           The district court was correct that it lacked