Cohen v. Brown University ( 1996 )
[…] On page 64, lines 28 and 29, replace "is merely" with "is,
    in effect,".

    On page 65, line 21, insert "as it applies to athletics"
    between "Title IX" and "is".

    On page 68, line 2, insert a new paragraph beginning with
    "Brown first contends".

    On page 68, line 9, insert a new paragraph beginning with
    "Brown also suggests".

    On page 79, line 22, replace "Court" with "court".

    On page 80, lines 3 and 6, replace "Court" with "court".

    On page 86, lines 5 and 13, replace "Court" with "court".

    On page 88, line 22, cite to the C.F.R. should be: "34
    C.F.R. 106.41(b) (1995)".

    On page 89, replace text on line 1 with: "one sex, however,
    and where "athletic opportunities for members of that sex have
    previously been limited, members of the excluded sex must be
    allowed to".

    On page 89, lines 11-15: Delete two sentences: "When the
    university chooses a non-contact sport, 34 C.F.R. 106.41(b)
    requires that the school sponsors one team for each gender, or
    allow both sexes to try-out. If the university chooses a contact