United States v. Chin , 913 F.3d 251 ( 2019 )
[…] [post-verdict] withholding of juror identities only upon a finding
    of exceptional circumstances peculiar to the case" and thus "h[e]ld
    that, given the absence [in In re Globe's case] of particularized
    findings reasonably justifying non-disclosure, the juror names and
    addresses must be made public."           
    Id. at 97-98.
       Moreover, we
    explained that "we construe ['names' in § 1863(b)(7) of the Act]
    to   encompass   [jurors']   addresses"    because   addresses   might   be
    4The Act, § 1863(b)(7) provides:
    Among other things, such plan shall—
    (7) fix the time when the names drawn from the qualified
    jury wheel shall be disclosed to parties and to the
    public.   If the plan permits these names to be made
    public, it may nevertheless permit the chief judge of
    the district court, or such other district court judge
    as the plan may provide, to keep these names confidential
    in any case where the interests of justice so require.
    Although this provision of the Act "suggest[s] that a local [jury]
    plan might optionally decline not to permit juror names to be made
    public at all," the District of Massachusetts's Jury Plan clearly
    does so permit. See In re 
    Globe, 920 F.2d at 92
    .
    - 18 -