Doucette v. Jacobs ( 2019 )
[…] that Fry used the clues only to discern an "implicit focus on
    educational adequacy." The dissent misreads Fry, imposing on its
    - 17 -
    deprivation about which the Doucettes complain (deprivation of a
    service animal) might occur in a public facility that is not a
    school, and a non-student could "press[] essentially the same
    grievance."    Id. at 756; see, e.g., Sheely v. MRI Radiology
    Network, P.A., 
    505 F.3d 1173
    , 1204 (11th Cir. 2007) (concerning
    similar claim brought in hospital setting); see also 
    28 C.F.R. § 36.302
    (c)(1)   (requiring   that   places   of   public   accommodation
    "modify policies, practices, or procedures to permit the use of a
    service animal by an individual with a disability"); 28 C.F.R. pt.
    36, app. C. (providing for "the broadest feasible access . . . to
    service animals in all places of public accommodation, including
    analysis a limitation that is not there.         We use the clues
    precisely as the Court instructed -- to assist our determination