NH Dept. of Admin. v. Ramsey , 366 F.3d 1 ( 2004 )
[…] program" under 20 U.S.C. § 107d-1(a) of the R-S Act, there is no
    language in the STA Act or the R-S Act indicating that § 111(b)
    necessarily incorporates the R-S Act's "priority" provision, 
    20 U.S.C. § 107
    (b).   Section 111(b)'s only reference to the R-S Act is
    to 20 U.S.C. § 107a, which is an entirely different section from
    that containing the priority provision.
    Instead, our reason for looking to the R-S Act is that
    Congress uses the term "priority" in the R-S Act in a manner almost
    identical to its use of the term in § 111(b).   Compare 
    23 U.S.C. § 111
    (b) ("In permitting the placement of vending machines, the state
    shall give priority to vending machines which are operated through
    -52-
    the State licensing agency designated pursuant to . . . the
    'Randolph-Sheppard Act' . . . ."), with 
    20 U.S.C. § 107
    (b) ("In
    authorizing    the   operation   of   vending   facilities    on   Federal
    property, priority shall be given to blind persons licensed by a