Hightower v. City of Boston ( 2012 )
[…] use.
    the application form or renewal form for a concealed handgun
    license . . . ."); R.I. Gen. Laws § 11-47-23 ("No person
    shall, . . . in applying for a license to carry [a firearm], give
    false information or offer false evidence of his or her
    identity."); Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 411.186(a) ("The department
    shall revoke a license under this section if the license holder:
    . . . (2) made a material misrepresentation or failed to disclose
    a material fact in an application submitted under this
    subchapter . . . ."); Utah Code Ann. § 53-5-704(15) ("An individual
    who knowingly and willfully provides false information on an
    application filed under this part is guilty of a class B
    misdemeanor, and the application may be denied, or the permit may
    be suspended or revoked."); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 9.41.070(12)
    ("In addition to any other penalty provided for by law, the
    concealed pistol license of a person who knowingly makes a false
    statement shall be revoked, and the person shall be permanently
    ineligible for a concealed pistol license.").