Hightower v. City of Boston ( 2012 )
[…] 9-101(15) ("Any person who knowingly submits a false answer to any
    question on an application for a license issued pursuant to this
    section, or who knowingly submits a false document when applying
    for a license issued pursuant to this section, shall, upon
    conviction, be guilty of a misdemeanor . . . ."); N.J. Stat. Ann.
    § 2C:39-10(c) ("Any person who gives or causes to be given any
    false information . . . in applying for . . . a permit to purchase
    a handgun [or] a permit to carry a handgun . . . is guilty of a
    crime of the third degree."); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 29-19-6(I) ("The
    department shall suspend or revoke a concealed handgun license if:
    (1) the licensee provided the department with false information on
    -28-
    Like the Supreme Court, we hold that this particular
    ground for "unsuitability" is not subjective, and it does not
    confer too much discretion on the licensing authority. See City of
    Littleton, Colo. v. Z.J. Gifts D-4, L.L.C., 
    541 U.S. 774
    , 783