Hightower v. City of Boston ( 2012 )
[…] information or offer false evidence of identity."); Fla. Stat. Ann.
    § 790.06(11)(a) ("A person who knowingly files false information
    under this subsection is subject to criminal prosecution . . . .");
    Ind. Code Ann. § 35-47-2-17 ("No person, in purchasing or otherwise
    securing delivery of a firearm or in applying for a license to
    carry a handgun, shall knowingly or intentionally: (1) give false
    information on a form required to: . . . (B) apply for a license to
    carry a handgun . . . ."); La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 40:1379.3(C)(1)
    ("The providing of false or misleading information on the
    application or any documents submitted with the application shall
    be grounds for the denial or revocation of a concealed handgun
    permit."); Md. Code Ann., Pub. Safety § 5-139(a) ("A person may not
    knowingly give false information or make a material misstatement in
    a firearm application . . . ."); Mich. Comp. Laws Serv.
    § 750.232a(3) ("A person who intentionally makes a material false