Cohen v. Brown University ( 1996 )
[…] in effect,".
    On page 65,  line 21,  insert "as it  applies to  athletics"
    between "Title IX" and "is".
    On  page 68, line 2,  insert a new  paragraph beginning with
    "Brown first contends".
    On  page 68, line 9,  insert a new  paragraph beginning with
    "Brown also suggests".
    On page 79, line 22, replace "Court" with "court".
    On page 80, lines 3 and 6, replace "Court" with "court".
    On page 86, lines 5 and 13, replace "Court" with "court".
    On  page 88,  line 22, cite  to the  C.F.R. should  be:  "34
    C.F.R.   106.41(b) (1995)".
    On page 89, replace text on line 1 with: "one  sex, however,
    and where  "athletic opportunities for  members of that  sex have
    previously  been limited,  members of  the excluded  sex must  be
    allowed to".
    On  page 89, lines 11-15:   Delete two sentences:  "When the
    university  chooses a  non-contact sport,  34 C.F.R.    106.41(b)
    requires  that the school sponsors  one team for  each gender, or
    allow both sexes to try-out.  If the university chooses a contact