Gould v. Morgan , 907 F.3d 659 ( 2018 )
[…] imposed restrictions on more than half of the licenses that they
    issued.   Eleven other communities imposed restrictions on more
    than one-third of the licenses that they issued.
    - 7 -
    Once issued, a license may be revoked or suspended "upon
    the occurrence of any event that would have disqualified the holder
    from being issued such license or from having such license renewed"
    or "if it appears that the holder is no longer a suitable person
    to possess such license."          
    Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 140, § 131
    (f).     Any
    person    "aggrieved     by    a    denial,   revocation,   suspension     or
    restriction placed on a license" may seek judicial review.               Id.;
    see Hightower, 693 F.3d at 67.         Such redress must be sought within
    ninety days when challenging a denial, revocation, or suspension.
    See 
    Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 140, § 131
    (f).               In contrast, judicial