National Labor Relations Board v. Horizons Hotel Corp. ( 1995 )
[…] 13 B.R. 974
    ,  976
    (D.Idaho   1981)(permission  of   the  bankruptcy   court   is  a
    prerequisite for state-court action against trustee in bankruptcy
    for acts done within his authority as trustee).  Each concerns an
    action  against a trustee or receiver in bankruptcy;  the present
    case  is  not  an  action  against  the  trustee  in  bankruptcy,
    Rodr guez,  but  rather against  the  purchaser  of a  bankruptcy
    -12-
    estate, Horizons.
    The Board acted  within its jurisdiction under    10 of
    the  Act, 29 U.S.C.    160, in  pursuing the  present claims, and
    under    10(e) and (f),  29 U.S.C.   160(e), (f),  this Court has
    jurisdiction  "of  the  proceeding  and  the  question determined
    therein,"  and  has  the  power  "to  make  and  enter  a  decree
    enforcing, modifying,  and enforcing  as so modified,  or setting
    aside in whole or in part the order of the Board."
    -13-
    IV.  ANALYSIS
    IV.  ANALYSIS
    A.  Rodr guez As Agent of Horizons
    A.  Rodr guez As Agent of Horizons
    Horizons   presents  two   objections   to  the   ALJ's
    determination, adopted by the  Board, that Rodr guez, the trustee