Gen. Laws ch. 268 § 13A, which states: Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the commonwealth, or in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer, shall be punished by a fine of not more than five thousand dollars or by imprisonment for not more than one year, or both. Nothing in this section shall interfere with or prevent the exercise by any court of the commonwealth of its power to punish for contempt. Appellants do not allege that the officers gave them a copy of Mass. Gen.