Centro de Periodismo Investigativo, Inc. v. FOMB ( 2022 )
[…] Except with respect to any orders entered to remedy
    constitutional violations, no order of any court
    granting declaratory or injunctive relief against the
    Oversight   Board,  including   relief  permitting   or
    requiring the obligation, borrowing, or expenditure of
    funds, shall take effect during the pendency of the
    action before such court, during the time appeal may be
    taken, or (if appeal is taken) during the period before
    the court has entered its final order disposing of such
    action.
    
    Id.
        §    2126(c).       And    paragraph   (e)   --   "[t]here   shall     be   no
    jurisdiction        in    any    United   States    district   court     to   review
    challenges to the Oversight Board's certification determinations
    under this chapter" -- plainly provides a limit on the general
    jurisdiction of the federal district court set out in paragraph
    (a).       Id. § 2126(e); In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for P.R.,
    916    F.3d    at   112    (acknowledging      "PROMESA's      general    grant    of