United States v. Wells Fargo Home Mortgage , 631 F. App'x 632 ( 2015 )
[…] Mortgage, Bank of America, N.A., and World Savings Bank FSB (collectively, the
    “Mortgagees”) because of the Mortgagees’ interests in the Greens’ properties. The
    Greens owe more than $210,000 in unpaid taxes, including penalties and interest.
    ordered submitted without oral argument. This order and judgment is not binding
    precedent, except under the doctrines of law of the case, res judicata, and collateral
    estoppel. It may be cited, however, for its persuasive value consistent with
    Fed. R. App. P. 32.1 and 10th Cir. R. 32.1.
    1
    
    26 U.S.C. § 7403
    (b) provides: “All persons having liens upon or claiming
    any interest in the property involved in [an] action [to enforce a federal tax lien] shall
    be made parties thereto.”
    2
    This is not the Greens’ first appeal to this court regarding their taxes. See
    Green v. Pershing, LLC, 516 F. App’x 685, 686 (10th Cir. 2013) (unpublished)