The district court held that Lenox had not created a triable issue of fact on: (1) the relevant product market, (2) monopoly power, (3) willful acquisition of monopoly power through exclusionary conduct, or (4) harm to competition. We disagree with these conclusions. 3 The district court concluded that Lenox had failed to show antitrust injury. Appellant’s App. (unsealed) at 195, 198. Attacking this conclusion, Lenox argues that it could have incurred an antitrust injury even if competition had not been lessened. Appellant’s Opening Br. at 63 (Oct. 2, 2013); see
15 U.S.C. § 15(a) (2012) (authorizing recovery for persons injured in their “business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws”). Responding, Medtronic argues that harm to competition must be proven either as a part of antitrust standing or as an element of the Sherman Act claims. Appellee’s Response Br. at 51 n.18 (Dec. 2, 2013). For the sake of argument, we may assume that Medtronic is correct.