Auraria Student Housing at the Regency, LLC v. Campus Village Apartments, LLC ( 2016 )
[…] Co. v. Engle, 
    721 F.3d 1199
    , 1216 (10th Cir. 2013).
    “Judgment as a matter of law is appropriate only if the evidence points but one way
    and is susceptible to no reasonable inferences which may support the nonmoving
    party’s position.” 
    Id.
     (internal quotation marks omitted). This standard mirrors the
    summary judgment standard in that “the trial judge must direct a verdict if, under the
    governing law, there can be but one reasonable conclusion as to the verdict.”
    Anderson v. Liberty Lobby, Inc., 
    477 U.S. 242
    , 250 (1986).
    Under 15 U.S.C. § 15b, a claim under § 2 of the Sherman Act “shall be forever
    barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrued.” “The
    general rule is that an antitrust ‘cause of action accrues and the statute begins to run
    when a defendant commits an act that injures a plaintiff’s business.’” Kaw Valley
    Elec. Coop. Co. v. Kansas Elec. Power Coop., Inc., 
    872 F.2d 931
    , 933 (10th Cir.