United States v. $72,100.00 ( 2009 )
[…] over “all final decisions of the district courts”), and we have jurisdiction to
    review prior orders of a district court once there is a final order, see McBride v.
    Citgo Petroleum Corp., 
    281 F.3d 1099
    , 1103-04 (10th Cir. 2002) (holding that a
    district court’s interlocutory orders merge into its final orders and judgments and
    that the identification of the final order in the notice of appeal is sufficient to
    support appellate jurisdiction to review the earlier now-merged interlocutory
    orders).
    -7-
    United States’ complaint proceeds under § 881, and subsection 881(d)
    “incorporates the ‘provisions of law relating to the seizure, summary and judicial
    forfeiture, and condemnation of property for violation of the customs laws.’”
    United States v. James Daniel Good Real Prop., 
    510 U.S. 43
    , 63 (1993) (quoting
    
    21 U.S.C. § 881
    (d)). “The customs laws in turn set forth various timing
    requirements.” 
    Id.
     (citing 
    19 U.S.C. § 1621
    ). “Title 
    19 U.S.C. § 1621
     contains