United States v. Garcia-Rodriguez , 127 F. App'x 440 ( 2005 )
[…] violation. Peech’s observation therefore satisfied reasonable suspicion and the
    initial stop was justified.   See United States v. Vercher , 
    358 F.3d 1257
    , 1263
    See 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-5-901
    (a) (“It is a misdemeanor for any person to
    1
    drive or move . . . on any highway any vehicle . . . which does not contain those
    parts or is not at all times equipped with such lamps and other equipment in
    proper condition and adjustment as required in this act . . . .”); 
    Id.
     § 31-5-912(a)
    (“A motor vehicle shall be equipped with at least two (2) head lamps with at least
    one (1) on each side of the front of the motor vehicle, which head lamps comply
    with the regulations of the superintendent.”).
    -8-
    (10th Cir. 2004) (traffic stop valid where defendant violated Kansas statute
    prohibiting following too closely);     United States v. Bustillos-Munoz   , 
    235 F.3d 505
    , 512 (10th Cir. 2000) (stop justified where defendant’s headlights “shined