Lowe v. Fairland, OK ( 1998 )
[…] titled “Defendants’ Claim of Qualified Immunity Under State Law,” in which the district
    court addressed statutory immunity in regard to Plaintiff’s state law claims under the
    Oklahoma Governmental Tort Claims Act. 
    Okla. Stat. tit. 51, § 152.1
     (1991). The district
    court does reference “qualified immunity” instead of “statutory immunity.” However, it
    is clear from the “scope of employment” standard applied by the district court that the
    court was in fact denying statutory immunity, not qualified immunity. See 
    Okla. Stat. tit. 51, § 152.1
     (“state . . . and all its employees acting within the scope of their employment .
    . . shall be immune from liability for torts”) (emphasis added).
    4
    have jurisdiction over this appeal.
    We have previously concluded that we have jurisdiction over an appeal from an
    order postponing a decision on qualified immunity. Workman v. Jordan, 
    958 F.2d 332
    ,
    336 (10th Cir. 1992).