Although the affidavit repeatedly utilized the term “child pornography,” it gave no further description such as “sexually explicit conduct involving a minor” that would be encompassed by the Oklahoma statute that prohibited the possession of such material. 1 Given this omission, I agree with the district court that the failure to attach the e-mail conversations between Agent Rehman and Mr. 1 In March 1996, Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 1021.2 provided: Any person who shall procure or cause the participation of any minor under the age of eighteen (18) years in any film, motion picture, videotape, photograph, negative, slide, drawing, painting, play, or performance wherein the minor is engaged in or portrayed, depicted, or represented as engaging in any act of sexual intercourse, in any act of fellatio or cunnilingus, in any act of excretion in the context of sexual activity, in any lewd exhibition of the uncovered genitals in the context of masturbation or other sexual activity, or in any other exhibition of the uncovered genitals having the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer, or who knowingly possesses, procures, or manufactures, or causes to be sold or distributed any said materials involving the participation of any minor under the age of eighteen (18) shall be guilty, upon conviction, of a felony and shall be punished by imprisonment for not more than twenty (20) years or by the imposition of a fine of not more than Twenty-five Thousand Dollars ($25,000.00) or by both said fine and imprisonment. The consent of the minor, or of the mother, father, legal guardian, or custodian of the minor to the activity prohibited by this section shall not constitute a defense. 1986 Okla. Sess. Laws, ch. 87, § 2. See generally Schultz v. Oklahoma,
811 P.2d 1322(Okla. Crim. App. 1991).