United States v. Orona , 724 F.3d 1297 ( 2013 )
[…] used in finding the child to be a persistent felony offender . . . .”); Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 15,
    § 3308(2) (“[A]ny court subsequently sentencing the juvenile after the juvenile has
    become an adult may consider only murder and Class A, Class B and Class C offenses
    committed by the juvenile . . . .”); Md. Code Regs. § 14.22.01.10(B)(2) (including certain
    juvenile delinquency adjudications in calculating the offender score for purposes of state
    sentencing guidelines); N.Y. Family Ct. Act § 381.2(2) (notwithstanding the general rule
    -11-
    barring juvenile adjudication records, “another court, in imposing sentence upon an adult
    after conviction may receive and consider the records and information on file with the
    family court, unless such records and information have been sealed”); N.D. Cent. Code
    § 27-20-33 (“The disposition of a child and evidence adduced in a hearing in juvenile
    court may not be used against the child in any proceeding in any court other than a
    juvenile court, whether before or after reaching majority, except for impeachment or in