United States v. Orona , 724 F.3d 1297 ( 2013 )
[…] delinquent for conduct that would have been a felony if committed by an adult”); Ky.
    Rev. Stat. § 532.055 (“Juvenile court records of adjudications of guilt of a child for an
    offense that would be a felony if committed by an adult . . . may be used during the
    sentencing phase of a criminal trial; however, the fact that a juvenile has been adjudicated
    delinquent of an offense that would be a felony if the child had been an adult shall not be
    used in finding the child to be a persistent felony offender . . . .”); Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 15,
    § 3308(2) (“[A]ny court subsequently sentencing the juvenile after the juvenile has
    become an adult may consider only murder and Class A, Class B and Class C offenses
    committed by the juvenile . . . .”); Md. Code Regs. § 14.22.01.10(B)(2) (including certain
    juvenile delinquency adjudications in calculating the offender score for purposes of state
    sentencing guidelines); N.Y. Family Ct. Act § 381.2(2) (notwithstanding the general rule
    -11-