Thus, InterFab argues, the place of delivery was actually Tulsa, Oklahoma. We disagree. The contract between Valiant and InterFab called for the place of delivery to be Stavanger, Norway. See Restatement § 191 cmt. d (“In an f.o.b. contract, -8- the place of delivery ordinarily is that where under the terms of the contract the seller is to deliver the goods to the carrier f.o.b.”). Delivery in fact took place in Norway when Valiant delivered the goods to the shipping agent there. See Okla. Stat. tit. 12A, § 2-401 (providing that the place of delivery is the place where the seller “completes his performance with reference to the physical delivery of the goods . . . even though a document of title is to be delivered at a different time or place”); see also Restatement § 191, cmt. d (explaining that the place of delivery is where the seller is required by the contract to yield possession of the goods).