Parr v. Rodriguez ( 2019 )
[…] R. Civ. P. 60(b)(4) (allowing court to provide relief from final judgment if “the
    judgment is void”).3 But as the BAP explained, this argument misconstrues
    3
    On appeal, Parr forcefully argues that a Rule 60(b)(4) motion “may be
    brought at any time.” Aplt. Br. 7 (quoting Spitznas v. Boone, 
    464 F.3d 1213
    , 1225
    (10th Cir. 2006)). But we see no indication that the BAP or the bankruptcy court
    concluded otherwise. Instead, the BAP found only that to the extent Parr sought relief
    4
    § 1112(c); that provision only prohibited the bankruptcy court from converting Parr’s
    case in the absence of a request from Parr if, as a threshold matter, Parr was a farmer
    or a corporation. See § 1112(c) (“The court may not convert a case . . . if the debtor is
    a farmer or a corporation that is not a moneyed, business, or commercial
    corporation, unless the debtor requests such conversion.” (emphasis added)).
    Critically, Parr doesn’t assert on appeal that he was a farmer or a corporation. Nor
    does he point to any record evidence that would support such an assertion.
    Accordingly, he fails to establish that § 1112(c) applies here, let alone that it renders