Morrow v. Clayton , 326 F.2d 36 ( 1963 )
[…] Morrow v. Clayton , 326 F.2d 36 ( 1963 )


Menu:
  • PHILLIPS, Circuit Judge

    (dissenting).

    7 U.S.C.A. § 1388(a) provides that the Secretary in administering the provisions of the Act “shall * * * utilize the same local, county, and State committees as are utilized under” the Soil Con*47servation and Domestic Allotment Act (16 U.S.C.A. § 590(a) et seq.). The State and County Committees here involved are those so to be utilized. 7 U.S.C.A. § 1375(b) authorizes the Secretary to “prescribe such regulations as are necessary for the enforcement of” the Act.