Fort Peck Housing Authority v. United States Department of Housing & Urban Development , 367 F. App'x 884 ( 2010 )
[…] Subchapter V of this chapter, referred to in subsec. (c)(2), was in the original “title V”,
    meaning Title V of Pub.L. 104-330, Oct. 26, 1996, 
    110 Stat. 4041
    , as amended, which is
    classified principally to subchapter V of this chapter; see Tables for complete
    classification.
    The United States Housing Act of 1937, referred to in subsec. (d)(1)(A), is Act Sept. 1,
    1937, c. 896, as revised generally by Pub.L. 93-383, Title II, § 201(a), Aug. 22, 1974, 
    88 Stat. 653
    , which is classified principally to chapter 8 (section 1437 et seq.) of Title 42.
    For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set out under
    section 1437 of Title 42 and Tables.
    APPENDIX A
    
    25 U.S.C.A. § 4152
    PAGE 4
    “Section 14 of the United States Housing Act of 1937 (42 U.S.C. 1437l)”, referred to in
    subsec. (d)(1)(B), was repealed by Pub.L. 105-276, Title V, § 522(a), Oct. 21, 1998, 
    112 Stat. 2564
    .
    Codifications
    Pub.L. 106-569 amended this section without any reference to prior identical amendment