In this case, even if we had such an obligation, we would conclude, as we shall proceed to briefly explain, that involuntary manslaughter is not sufficiently analogous to child neglect under Oklahoma state law. The “Involuntary Manslaughter” Guidelines provision, U.S.S.G. § 2A1.4, applies by its terms to three categories of criminal conduct: (1) “criminally negligent conduct,” (2) “reckless conduct,” and (3) “reckless operation of a means of transportation.” U.S.S.G. § 2A1.4(a)(1)–(2). In turn, the federal manslaughter statute,
18 U.S.C. § 1112, states, in pertinent part, that “involuntary manslaughter is the unlawful killing of a human being without malice,” and both “voluntary” (defined as “[u]pon a sudden quarrel or heat of passion”) and “involuntary” (defined as “[i]n the commission of an unlawful act not amounting to a felony, or in the commission in 3 Clark initially argued before the district court, in written objections that she filed to the