United States v. Jose Carmona , 625 F. App'x 963 ( 2015 )
[…] affirm on any basis supported by the record. See United States v. Hall, 
    714 F.3d 1270
    , 1271 (11th Cir. 2013). Thus, the district court did not err in imposing the
    enhancement under U.S.S.G. § 2G1.3(b)(2)(B).
    Next, Carmona argues the district court erred in enhancing his guidelines
    offense level pursuant to U.S.S.G. § 2G1.3(b)(3)(B), which provides for a two-
    level enhancement “[i]f the offense involved the use of a computer or an
    interactive computer service.” The guidelines commentary states that “computer”
    has the meaning given in 18 U.S.C. § 1030(e)(1), which defines the term as “an
    electronic, magnetic, optical, electrochemical, or other high speed data processing
    device performing logical, arithmetic, or storage functions . . . .” U.S.S.G.
    § 2G1.3, comment. (n.1) (citing 18 U.S.C. § 1030(e)(1)).
    Carmona contends that: the government did not introduce evidence
    demonstrating that the cell phone Romby used to photograph and solicit customers
    8