Beverly Gilliard v. Georgia Department of Corrections , 500 F. App'x 860 ( 2012 )
[…] isolated to establish that the employers’ conduct was so objectively severe or
    pervasive as to alter the terms and conditions of the plaintiff’s employment.
    McCann v. Tillman, 
    526 F.3d 1370
    , 1378–79 (11th Cir. 2008). Alternatively, we
    have held that 15 incidents of sexual harassment in four months were not
    infrequent, and were sufficiently severe or pervasive to constitute sexual
    harassment. Johnson v. Booker T. Washington Broad. Serv., Inc., 
    234 F.3d 501
    ,
    509 (11th Cir. 2000).
    Section 12203(a) of Title 42 of the U.S. Code states: “[n]o person shall
    discriminate against any individual because such individual has opposed any act or
    practice made unlawful by this chapter or because such individual made a charge,
    testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or
    hearing under this chapter.” 42 U.S.C. § 12203(a) (2008). We assess ADA
    retaliation claims under the same framework used for Title VII retaliation claims.
    
    Stewart, 117 F.3d at 1287
    . To establish a prima facie case of retaliation, “a