Ocheesee Creamery LLC v. Adam H. Putnam , 851 F.3d 1228 ( 2017 )
[…] See Dana’s R.R. Supply v.
    Att’y Gen., 
    807 F.3d 1235
    , 1241–46, 1249 (11th Cir. 2015) (finding a law that
    permitted a price differential to be charged to customers if called a discount but
    that prohibited such a disparity if referred to as a surcharge regulated speech rather
    9
    If an imitation milk permit were unavailable for skim milk, it would simply be illegal to
    sell the milk without replenishing the lost vitamin A, because without additives the skim milk is
    not Grade “A” and as such cannot be sold in Florida. See Fla. Stat. § 502.091 (“Only Grade ‘A’
    pasteurized milk and milk products . . . shall be sold at retail to the final consumer”); Plaintiff’s
    Response to Defendant’s Motion for Summary Judgment at 2 (“Defendants state that the fact the
    Creamery’s skim milk ‘is not Grade “A”’ is an undisputed material fact in this case. This fact is
    indeed undisputed . . . .”).
    13