Ocheesee Creamery LLC v. Adam H. Putnam , 851 F.3d 1228 ( 2017 )
[…] removed with the cream. Vitamin A levels can be restored by introducing an
    additive to the resulting skim milk. The Creamery prides itself on selling only all-
    natural, additive-free products, and therefore refuses to replace the lost vitamin A
    in its skim milk. Its product contains no ingredients other than skim milk. The
    Creamery only sells its skim milk in Florida. 1
    Florida law prohibits the sale of milk and milk products that are not Grade
    “A,” which requires, among other things, that vitamin A lost in the skimming
    process must be replaced. See Fla. Stat. § 502.091 (“Only Grade ‘A’ pasteurized
    milk and milk products . . . shall be sold at retail to the final consumer.”); Fla. Stat.
    § 502.014(5) (authorizing Florida Department of Agriculture to adopt rules); Fla.
    Admin. Code r. 5D-1.001(1) (adopting and incorporating by reference “Grade A
    Pasteurized Milk Ordinance (‘PMO’), 2005 Revision, Public Health Service/Food