Florida Agency for Workforce Innovation v. United States Department of Labor , 176 F. App'x 85 ( 2006 )
[…] penalty, forfeiture, or liability incurred under such statute, unless the repealing Act
    shall so expressly provide, and such statute shall be treated as still remaining in force
    for the purpose of sustaining any proper action or prosecution for the enforcement
    of such penalty, forfeiture, or liability.
    12
    or setting aside the order of the Secretary in whole or in part.” 
    Id.
     at § 1578(b).
    The scope of our review, however, is limited. See State of La., Dep’t of Labor v.
    U.S. Dep’t of Labor, 
    108 F.3d 614
    , 617 (5th Cir. 1997). Section 1578(a)(3)
    provides that “[n]o objection to the order of the Secretary shall be considered by
    the court unless the objection shall have been specifically and timely urged before
    the Secretary. Review shall be limited to questions of law and the Secretary’s
    findings of fact shall be conclusive if supported by substantial evidence.” 
    29 U.S.C. § 1578
    (a)(3).
    III. DISCUSSION
    Florida seeks reversal on three principal grounds: (1) the ARB misconstrued
    JTPA § 141(b); (2) the ARB’s decision is not supported by substantial evidence;