Dietrich v. Key Bank, N. A. , 72 F.3d 1509 ( 1996 )
[…] mortgagor's "right to redeem will end when the repossessed Vessel
    has been sold."
    Thus, we reject Dietrich's argument that the contracts did not
    7
    Section 679.503, entitled "Secured party's right to take
    possession after default" states in part:
    Unless otherwise agreed a secured party has on default
    the right to take possession of the collateral. In
    taking possession a secured party may proceed without
    judicial process if this can be done without breach of
    the peace or may proceed by action.
    Section 679.504, entitled "Secured party's right to dispose
    of collateral after default; effect of disposition", states
    in part:
    A secured party after default may sell, lease or
    otherwise dispose of any or all of the collateral in
    its then condition or following any commercially
    reasonable preparation or processing. Any sale of
    goods is subject to chapter 672.