United States v. Lavont Flanders, Jr. , 752 F.3d 1317 ( 2014 )
[…] specifically instruct courts to take into consideration all relevant conduct when
    calculating the guideline range.” United States v. Webb, 
    665 F.3d 1380
    , 1383
    (11th Cir. 2012) (citing U.S.S.G. § 1B1.3).
    The guideline range for convictions under 
    18 U.S.C. § 1591
     are calculated in
    U.S.S.G. § 2G1.1. U.S.S.G. § 2G1.1, cmt. Under a cross-reference provision, if
    the offense “involved” conduct described in 
    18 U.S.C. § 2241
    (a) or (b) (aggravated
    sexual abuse) or § 2242 (sexual abuse), the guideline should be calculated under
    § 2A3.1. Id. § 2G1.1(c)(1). Section 2A3.1 provides for a four-level enhancement
    only if the offense involved conduct described in 
    18 U.S.C. § 2241
    (a) or (b). 
    Id.
    § 2A3.1(b)(1). It is aggravated sexual abuse when a defendant “administers to
    another person . . . without the knowledge or permission of that person, a drug,
    intoxicant, or other similar substance[,]” which “substantially impairs the ability of
    that other person to appraise or control conduct[,]” and “engages in a sexual act
    with that other person[.]” 
    18 U.S.C. § 2241
    (b)(2).
    Callum appears to argue that because he was convicted of fraudulent
    inducement, and not a sex act itself, his sentence cannot be enhanced based on the
    sex act.