But even if we were to conclude that the limited “bona fide reason” review does apply to due process claims and that Zeng has a due process right to live in the United States with his wife, we would affirm the ruling of the District Court. Here, the Consulate provided a bona fide and facially legitimate reason for denying Zeng’s wife a visa—namely, that she had made a material misrepresentation about her employment when applying for a visa. Such a misrepresentation rendered her inadmissible. See 8 U.S.C. § 1201(g) (“No visa . . . shall be issued to an alien if . . . it appears to the consular officer . . . that such alien is ineligible to receive a visa . . . under section 1182 of this title”);
id. § 1182(a)(6)(C)(i)(“Any alien who, by fraud or willfully misrepresenting a material fact, seeks to procure (or has sought to procure or has procured) a visa, other documentation, or admission into the United States or other benefit provided under this chapter is inadmissible.”).