NLRB v. Starbucks Corp., 679 F.3d 70, 79 (2d Cir. 2012) (quoting Atl. Steel Co., 245 3 NLRB 814, 816 (1979)). 4 Section 7 of the NLRA, 29 U.S.C. § 157, provides, in relevant part: Employees shall have the right to self‐organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their 4 We hold that Pier Sixty has not shown the existence of an “extraordinary circumstance” that requires us to waive the ordinary rule against considering arguments not presented to the Board as required by 29 U.S.C. § 160(e).