Donald J. Trump v. Deutsche Bank AG ( 2019 )
[…] effectiveness of current regulation and the possible need for improved legislation.
    Procedure for exclusion of specific documents. To facilitate exclusion of sensitive
    documents and those few documents that should be excluded from the coverage
    of the listed paragraphs, we instruct the District Court on remand to implement
    the following procedure:74 (1) after each of the Banks has promptly, and in no event
    beyond 30 days, assembled all documents within the coverage of paragraphs 1(ii),
    See 
    28 U.S.C. § 2106
     (appellate court “may remand the cause and . . . require such further
    74
    proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances.”).
    86
    1(iv), 1(vi)(e), 1(viii), and 8 of the Deutsche Bank Subpoenas and paragraphs 1(iv),
    1(v), 1(x), and 1(xi)(d) of the Capital One Subpoena, counsel for Appellants shall
    have 14 days to identify to the District Court all sensitive documents and any