See Guidance for Industry # 209, at 19 (“[I]nitiating action to withdraw an approved new drug application . . . would require the agency to make the showing required under [§ 360b(e)(1)].”); see also 21 C.F.R. § 514.80(a)(3) (“FDA reviews the records and reports required in this section to facilitate a determination under [§ 360b(e)] as to whether there may be grounds for suspending or withdrawing approval . . . .”); Letter from Leslie Kux, Assistant Acting Commissioner for Policy, FDA, to Sarah Klein, Center for Science in the Public Interest 2 (Nov. 7, 2011) (“If the [agency] concludes that grounds exist to withdraw a new animal drug approval, . . . FDA must provide the drug’s sponsor with notice