Duarte v. Holder ( 2010 )
[…] marriage from both parents of the minor or minors . . . .”).
    4
    
    N.Y. Educ. Law § 3001
     (“No person shall be employed or
    authorized to teach in the public schools of the state who is . .
    . [u]nder the age of eighteen years.”).
    5
    
    N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 390
    -c(1) (“No person under the age of
    eighteen years shall be admitted to any portion of a facility
    open to the public wherein performers appear and dance or
    otherwise perform unclothed . . . .”).
    6
    
    N.Y. Judiciary Law § 510
     (“In order to qualify as a juror
    a person must . . . [b]e not less than eighteen years of age.”).
    7
    
    N.Y. Nav. Law § 49
    (1) (“No person under the age of eighteen
    years shall operate a mechanically propelled vessel on the
    navigable waters of the state . . . .”).
    8
    
    N.Y. Penal Law § 270.00
    (2)(b)(ii)-(iii) (provisions
    relating to sale of “dangerous fireworks” to “any person who is
    under the age of eighteen”).
    - 5 -
    class of adult drivers’ license,9 purchase state lottery tickets,10