Duarte v. Holder ( 2010 )
[…] waitress, waiter, or in any other capacity where the duties of
    such person require or permit such person to sell, dispense or
    handle alcoholic beverages . . . .”).
    3
    
    N.Y. Dom. Rel. Law § 15
    (2) (“If it shall appear . . . that
    either party is at least sixteen years of age but under eighteen
    years of age, then the town or city clerk before he shall issue a
    [marriage] license shall require the written consent to the
    marriage from both parents of the minor or minors . . . .”).
    4
    
    N.Y. Educ. Law § 3001
     (“No person shall be employed or
    authorized to teach in the public schools of the state who is . .
    . [u]nder the age of eighteen years.”).
    5
    
    N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 390
    -c(1) (“No person under the age of
    eighteen years shall be admitted to any portion of a facility
    open to the public wherein performers appear and dance or
    otherwise perform unclothed . . . .”).
    6
    
    N.Y. Judiciary Law § 510
     (“In order to qualify as a juror
    a person must . . . [b]e not less than eighteen years of age.”).
    7
    
    N.Y. Nav. Law § 49
    (1) (“No person under the age of eighteen