Constellation Brands, U.S. Operations, Inc. v. National Labor Relations Board , 842 F.3d 784 ( 2016 )
[…] Although See
id.§ 153(b) (“The Board is . . . authorized to delegate to its regional 3 directors its powers . . . to determine the unit appropriate for the purpose of collective bargaining . . . .”);
29 C.F.R. § 102.64(2015) (describing the conduct of hearings before hearing officers);
id.§ 102.67 (concerning proceedings before RDs).