As of November 19, 2020, Hunter’s initial appeal was fully briefed, and his counsel was able to argue issues related to the Rule 33 Order and the initial appeal at oral argument before us on March 22, 2022. 13 See 18 U.S.C. app. 3 § 4 (“The court, upon a sufficient showing, may authorize the United States to delete specified items of classified information from documents to be made available to the defendant through discovery under the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure, to substitute a summary of the information for such classified documents, or to substitute a statement admitting relevant facts that the classified information would tend to prove. The court may permit the United States to make a request for such authorization in the form of a written statement to be inspected by the court alone.”); Fed. R. Crim.