Under that approach, the Secretary reassigns a previously reclassified hospital to the redrawn CBSA containing the county from the original CBSA that is closest to the hospital (as long as that county remains outside the CBSA in which the hospital is physically located). See Fiscal Year 2021 Final Rule, 85 Fed. Reg. at 58,771. 2. Challenges to Medicare Reimbursements The Medicare Act also provides a mechanism for hospitals to dispute the amount of reimbursement that they receive for inpatient care. Subject to timing and amount-in-controversy requirements, see 42 U.S.C. § 1395oo(a)(2)–(3), a hospital that receives reimbursements for the operating costs of inpatient services may challenge “a final determination of the Secretary as to the amount of the payment” through an appeal to another five-member board, the Provider Reimbursement Review Board.