United States v. Anthony Johnson, Jr. , 452 F. App'x 219 ( 2011 )
[…] vehicle. 1
    As Sergeant Sealock approached the car, he observed Johnson through the open
    driver’s window leaning toward the passenger side of the vehicle. When Sergeant
    Sealock addressed him, Johnson appeared nervous, and was sweating and stuttering.
    Sealock recognized Johnson based upon prior encounters with him, and was aware that
    Johnson had been involved in several incidents involving firearms and that Johnson had
    1
    Johnson was charged in state court with disorderly conduct because of the loud
    music and with violating § 4524(e) of the Pennsylvania Motor Vehicle Code, which
    prohibits the operation of a vehicle with “any sun screening device or other material
    which does not permit a person to see or view the inside of the vehicle through the
    windshield, side wing or side window of the vehicle.” 75 Pa. C.S. § 4524(e).
    2
    been associated with drug traffickers. Sealock then observed an open box of plastic
    sandwich baggies inside the car. Based on his training and experience, Sealock knew that
    sandwich baggies are sometimes used to package narcotics.