Integrated Solutions, Inc. v. Service Support Specialties, Inc. , 124 F.3d 487 ( 1997 )
[…] more telling given the explicit language that Congress uses
    when it intends to displace state nonbankruptcy law in
    other provisions of the Bankruptcy Code. See, e.g., 
    11 U.S.C. § 1123
    (a) ("Notwithstanding any otherwise applicable
    nonbankruptcy law, a [reorganization] plan shall . . ."); 
    11 U.S.C. § 541
    (c)(1) ("[A]n interest of the debtor in property
    becomes property of the estate . . . notwithstanding any
    provision in . . . applicable nonbankruptcy law (A) that
    restricts or conditions transfer of such interest by the
    debtor . . ."); 
    11 U.S.C. § 728
    (b) ("Notwithstanding any State
    or local law imposing a tax on or measured by income, the
    trustee shall make tax returns of income . . . only if [the]
    estate or corporation has net taxable income for the entire
    period after the order for relief under this chapter during
    which the case is pending."); 
    11 U.S.C. § 363
    (l) ("Subject to
    the provisions of section 365, the trustee may use, sell, or
    lease property under subsection (b) or (c) of this section . . .
    notwithstanding any provision in . . . applicable law that is