Reschini v. First Federal ( 1995 )
[…] all the votes cast at such meeting . . . .
    
    12 U.S.C. § 1464
    (i)(3).
    Section 1464(i)(2)(B) establishes a mechanism for
    judicial review in courts of appeals of orders of the OTS
    Director authorizing or barring proposed conversions.
    Specifically, § 1464(i)(2)(B) states that "[a]ny aggrieved person
    may obtain review of a final action of the Director [of the OTS]
    which approves or disapproves a plan of conversion pursuant to
    this subsection only by complying with the provisions of section
    1467a(j)."   Section 1467a(j) provides in turn for review in
    courts of appeals.5
    5
    .    Section 1467a(j) provides in relevant part:
    Any party aggrieved by an order of the
    Director under this section may obtain a
    review of such order by filing in the court
    of appeals of the United States for the
    circuit in which the principal office of such
    party is located, or in the United States
    Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia
    Circuit, within 30 days after the date of
    service of such order, a written petition
    praying that the order of the Director be
    modified, terminated, or set aside.
    Appellees contend that §§ 1464(i)(2)(B) and 1467a(j),
    creating an exclusive review mechanism for review of final
    decisions by the Director of the OTS which approve or disapprove
    plans of conversion pursuant to "this subsection,"