Jevic Holding Corp. v. , 787 F.3d 173 ( 2015 )
[…] to the dismissal in this manner”). The Drivers’ primary
    argument in this regard is that even if structured dismissals
    are permissible, they cannot be approved if they distribute
    estate assets in derogation of the priority scheme of § 507 of
    the Code. They contend that § 507 applies to all distributions
    of estate property under Chapter 11, meaning the Bankruptcy
    Court was powerless to approve a settlement that skipped
    priority employee creditors in favor of tax and general
    unsecured creditors. Drivers’ Br. 21, 35–36; see 11 U.S.C.
    § 103(a) (“[C]hapters 1, 3, and 5 of this title apply in a case
    under chapter 7, 11, 12, or 13[.]”); Law v. Siegel, 
    134 S. Ct. 18
    1188, 1194 (2014) (“‘[W]hatever equitable powers remain in
    the bankruptcy courts must and can only be exercised within
    the confines of’ the Bankruptcy Code.” (citation omitted)).
    The Drivers’ argument is not without force. Although