Marie Curto v. Country Place Condominium Assn ( 2019 )
[…] We review the District Court’s grant of summary
    judgment de novo. Jutrowski v. Twp. of Riverdale, 
    904 F.3d 280
    , 288 (3d Cir. 2018). Summary judgment is warranted if
    the moving party establishes “that there is no genuine dispute
    as to any material fact and the movant is entitled to judgment
    as a matter of law.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(a). We view all facts
    “in the light most favorable to the non-moving party” and
    draw all reasonable inferences in that party’s favor.
    
    Jutrowski, 904 F.3d at 288
    .
    III. Analysis
    The Fair Housing Act, 42 U.S.C. § 3604(b), makes it
    an unlawful housing practice to “discriminate against any
    person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental
    of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities
    therewith, because of race, color, religion, sex, familial status,
    or national origin.”         Per regulation, here 24 C.F.R.
    § 100.65(b)(4), this includes “[l]imiting the use of privileges,
    services or facilities associated with a dwelling because of
    race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national