We fail to see how Corvino’s identification of Xenos to law enforcement officers states a claim for relief. Xenos does not elaborate on that theory, instead focusing all of his efforts on his argument that Corvino should not have received representation by the United States Attorney. We rejected that argument when we denied Xenos’s motion to disqualify the United States Attorney from representing Corvino in this appeal, and we see no reason to reconsider that ruling now. See
28 C.F.R. § 50.15(a) (“[A] federal employee . . . may be provided representation in civil, criminal and Congressional proceedings in which he is sued, subpoenaed, or charged in his individual capacity, . . . when the actions for which representation is requested reasonably appear to have been performed within the scope of the employee’s employment and the Attorney General or his designee determines that providing representation would otherwise be in the interest of the United States.”). the prosecution of certain crimes.